Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
aero hygenx recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of their web users and email
newsletter subscribers.

Business Information
aero hygenx manages the collection of all information in strict accordance with Canada’s
Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and collects only
regular business card information such as name, title, business address, business email and
business phone number.

Personal Information
We will provide specific notice before collecting any of your personal information. We will
explain what information is being collected, and how the information collected will be used. You
have the right to decline the collection of this information, and its subsequent use by aero
hygenx for marketing purposes at any time.

Non-Personal Information
Our Website’s operating system – like all other Websites – automatically records some general,
non-personal information about your Web visit, such as:

The domain of the Internet Service Provider (such as “company.com” or “service.ca”), and the
IP address (such as “ppp-55”) of the computer used to access this site;d
The type of Web browser (such as “Internet Explorer version x” or “Chrome version x”), and the
operating system (such as Macintosh, Unix, or Windows) used to access this site;
The date and time of the visit to this Website; and,
The URLs of the various webpages which are visited on this site.
This tracking system does NOT record personal information about individuals.


We use the above non-personal information for statistical analysis, and to help us make our
website more useful to our visitors. We may also disclose an aggregated summary of the above
information to third parties such as sponsors, advertisers and our auditors.

We may also use “cookies” that identify you as a return visitor. A cookie is a piece of data that a
website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive. We might do
this so that when you come back to visit us again, we can tailor information to suit your
individual preferences. The goal is to save you time, and provide you with a more meaningful
visit. Cookies do NOT contain ANY personally identifying information. Browsers allow you to
disable cookie collection if you wish, or inform you when a cookie is being stored on your hard
drive.

Email Communications
If at any time you decide you do not want to receive aero hygenx email newsletter, simply click
the link at the bottom of the email newsletter to unsubscribe. We will remove your email address
from our newsletter list, and will do the same with your name, title, business address and
business phone number upon request.

Referral Links Noted On This Site
This policy discloses the privacy practices for our website. However, our website also contains
links to other websites. Once you move to another site, you are subject to the privacy and
security policies of the new site. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of all of the
websites you visit, especially if you intend to share your personal information with that website.

Changes
Any changes to this privacy policy will be communicated promptly on this page. If you still have
questions, please contact us!

Our fleet of products kill 99.99% of viruses and bacteria

Scientifically proven to eradicate harmful bacteria and viruses in both the air and surface within minutes. Tailored to suit your unique environment to maximize efficiency.

Mechanic smiling